Click here for info on all of our flat rate and free shipping options as well as our payment and buy now, pay later options.
Cart 0
Lemongrass Essential Oil - 15ml

Lemongrass Essential Oil - 15ml

Regular price $10.00 $0.00
If you’re not already familiar with it, you’ll love the aroma of our pure Lemongrass Essential Oil. It’s fresh and citrusy, with grassy and herbaceous notes.

However, our Lemongrass Essential Oil is much more than just a pretty smell! Because of its astringent properties, it’s widely used in facial toners, to help reduce outbreaks, combat greasy skin and fight blemishes. It’s also known as an energising stimulant, making it a great reviver - particularly helpful when it comes to combating jet lag.

Lemongrass oil also shares many characteristics with citronella, so can be an effective insect repellent.

Lemongrass Essential Oil blends well with Basil, Bergamot, Black Pepper, Carrot Seed, Fennel, Ginger, Patchouli, Pine, Ylang Ylang and most citrus essential oils.

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon flexuosus

Other Name: Lemongrass Cochin Essential Oil

Plant Part: Leaves

Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation

Country of Origin: India (Cochin)

Safety: May cause skin irritation. Avoid during pregnancy.

Or 6 weekly interest free payments from $1.66 with what's this?