Click here for info on all of our flat rate and free shipping options as well as our payment and buy now, pay later options.
Cart 0
Eucalyptus Essential Oil - 15ml

Eucalyptus Essential Oil - 15ml

Regular price $10.00 $0.00
If you’re Australian, the familiar, fresh, aroma of Eucalyptus Radiata will probably transport you straight to our native forest. With its comfortingly medicinal scented woody undertone, Eucalyptus Essential Oil is extremely versatile, great for both therapeutic and household uses.

You’re probably aware of Eucalyptus oil’s widespread use for the treatment of minor burns, blisters, cuts and minor wounds and skin infections. It’s also very effective in helping to ease muscle and joint pain, stimulating poor circulation, and easing the symptoms of rheumatoid arthritis and nerve pain. Eucalyptus essential oils can also assist with lessening allergy symptoms and headaches, as well as strengthening the immune system against colds, flu, measles and chicken pox.

Eucalyptus oil also works wonders as a natural household aid. It’s commonly used in shower, floor and toilet cleaners, in disinfectants and in carpet stain removers. Plus it’s often a key ingredient of dog washes and insect repellents.

So stock up on a versatile bottle of Eucalyptus Essential Oil as a natural alternative to everyday products – it’s sure to come in handy.

Eucalyptus Essential Oil blends well with Cedarwood,Lemon, Lemongrass, Lemon Myrtle, Lemon Tea Tree, Pine Scotch and Tea Tree essential oils.

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata

Other Names: Eucalyptus Narrow Leaved Peppermint Oil, Eucalyptus Australiana Oil

Country of Origin: Australia

Plant Part: Leaves

Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation

Safety: Non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitising. Avoid during pregnancy.

Flammable Liquid: Road transport only. Additional freight time and cost may apply. International shipping not available on this item.

Or 6 weekly interest free payments from $1.66 with what's this?